Privacy

Data Protection

It is important to insparx GmbH (in the following “insparx”) that your privacy is protected when you visit our website. We strictly comply with the German “Bundesdatenschutzgesetz (BSDG)”, the Federal Data Protection Act. By visiting or using our website you accept the insparx terms of use.

Collection and Processing of Personal Data

In general, you can visit our website without entering any personal data or without having to identify yourself. No personal data is collected on our website.

When visiting the website the server automatically records log files that cannot be tied to a particular person. This data contains for example, the browser type and version, the operating system that was used, a referrer URL (of the previously visited page), the IP address of the visitor’s computer, the access date and time of the server request and the client’s file inquiry (file name and URL). This data is only collected for statistical purposes in order to make our website even more user friendly.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that are stored in the visitor’s local browser cache. Cookies allow the recognition of the web browser. The compiled data will not be used to personally identify visitors to this website and will not be merged with the personal data about the bearer of the pseudonym without the express consent of the respective individual. Consent for data collection and processing can be withdrawn at any time, with immediate effect.

Google Analytics

insparx uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (hereafter referred to as “Google”). Google Analytics uses so called “cookies”, which are text files saved on the computer of the user that enable the analysis of the usage of the website. The information generated by the cookie concerning the use of the website (including the IP address) is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google uses this information to analyze the utilization of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Google will not link the customers IP address with other data stored by Google. Customers can prevent the installation of cookies by using the appropriate setting in the browser software. In this case customers should be aware that they may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. By using this website the customer agrees with the processing of data by Google in the manner described and for the aforementioned purpose.

Links to and from other websites

Our website may include links to third party websites which are controlled and maintained by others and are not subject to this data protection statement. insparx is not responsible for compliance with data protection regulations or the content of these linked websites. We do not accept liability and we cannot guarantee for the content of websites that are linked directly or indirectly with our website. Visitors follow links to other websites and homepages at their own risk and use them in accordance with the terms of use of the respective website operators.

Our page may be linked by a third party without our knowledge. insparx is not responsible for representations, contents or any connections of third party websites.

Security advice

 It is company policy to treat all data and information as strictly confidential. Our safety measures are subject to continuous improvement in accordance with the latest technological developments.

Please note that the internet is an open system. Data can be transmitted to other websites that have very little or no safety regulations at all, therefore third parties may have access to your data without your permission.

We cannot guarantee complete data security for communication via email, therefore we recommend the use of conventional mail for any confidential information you would like to transfer.

Right of Access to Information

Upon written request we will be pleased to inform you of the personal data we have stored.

If you have any questions concerning these data protection terms please send an email to our support team at info@insparx.com. insparx reserves the right to change these data protection terms at any time and without prior notice. Any amendments become effective immediately after their publication. Please check the latest version of these data protection terms regularly to ensure you are aware of the current terms for the collection and processing of personal data.

 

 

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Datenschutzerklärung

insparx GmbH ist der Schutz Ihrer Privatsphäre während des Besuches auf unserer Internetseite besonders wichtig. Wir halten uns strikt an die Regeln des deutschen Bundesdatenschutzgesetzes (BDSG). Mit dem Besuch oder der Benutzung dieser Seiten erklären Sie sich mit den Nutzungsbestimmungen der insparx GmbH einverstanden.

Erhebung und Verarbeitung von personenbezogenen Daten

Im Allgemeinen können Sie unsere Webseiten besuchen, ohne persönliche Daten einzugeben oder sich identifizieren zu müssen. Personenbezogene Daten werden auf unserer Webseite nicht erhoben.

Beim Besuch dieser Website verzeichnet der Web-Server automatisch Log-Files, die keiner bestimmten Person zugeordnet werden können. Diese Daten beinhalten z. B. den Browsertyp und -Version, verwendetes Betriebssystem, Referrer URL (die zuvor besuchte Seite), IP-Adresse des anfragenden Rechners, Zugriffsdatum und -uhrzeit der Serveranfrage und die Dateianfrage des Client (Dateiname und URL). Diese Daten werden nur zum Zweck der statistischen Auswertung gesammelt, um unser Internetangebot noch benutzerfreundlicher zu gestalten.

Cookies

Auf unseren Internetseiten können Cookies eingesetzt werden. Bei Cookies handelt es sich um kleine Textdateien, die lokal im Zwischenspeicher des Internet-Browsers des Seitenbesuchers gespeichert werden. Die Cookies ermöglichen die Wiedererkennung des Internetbrowsers. Die erhobenen Daten werden ohne die gesondert erteilte Zustimmung des Betroffenen nicht dazu benutzt, den Besucher dieser Website persönlich zu identifizieren und nicht mit personenbezogenen Daten über den Träger des Pseudonyms zusammengeführt. Der Datenerhebung und -speicherung kann jederzeit mit Wirkung für die Zukunft widersprochen werden.

Google Analytics

insparx GmbH benutzt Google Analytics, einen Webanalysedienst der Google Inc. (im Folgenden „Google“). Google Analytics verwendet sogenannte „Cookies“, also Textdateien, die auf dem Computer des Kunden gespeichert werden und eine Analyse der Benutzung der Webseite durch den Kunden ermöglichen. Die durch den Cookie erzeugten Informationen über die Benutzung dieser Webseite (einschließlich der IP-Adresse) werden an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert. Google wird diese Informationen benutzen, um die Nutzung der Webseite durch den Kunden auszuwerten, um Analysen über die Webseitenaktivitäten für die Betreiber der Webseiten zusammenzustellen und um weitere mit der Webseitennutzung und der Internetnutzung verbundene Dienstleistungen zu erbringen. Google wird diese Informationen gegebenenfalls auch an Dritte übertragen, sofern dies gesetzlich vorgeschrieben ist oder soweit Dritte diese Daten im Auftrag von Google verarbeiten. Google wird in keinem Fall die IP-Adressen der Kunden mit anderen Daten von Google in Verbindung bringen. Der Kunde ist berechtigt, die Installation dieser Cookies durch eine entsprechende Einstellung des Browsers zu verhindern; der Kunde wird jedoch darauf hingewiesen, dass in diesem Fall gegebenenfalls nicht sämtliche Funktionen dieser Webseite vollumfänglich genutzt werden können. Durch die Nutzung dieser Webseite erklärt sich der Kunde mit der Bearbeitung der erhobenen Daten durch Google in der zuvor beschriebenen Art und Weise und zu dem zuvor benannten Zweck einverstanden.

Links zu und von anderen Webseiten

Unsere Internetseiten können Links zu Internetseiten anderer Anbieter enthalten, auf die sich diese Datenschutzerklärung nicht erstreckt. Insparx GmbH ist nicht verantwortlich für die Datenschutzbestimmungen oder Inhalte verlinkter Webseiten. Wir übernehmen keine Haftung oder Garantie für den Inhalt von Internetseiten, auf die unsere Website direkt oder indirekt verweist. Besucher folgen den Verbindungen zu anderen Internetseiten auf eigene Gefahr und benutzen sie gemäß den jeweils geltenden Nutzungsbedingungen der entsprechenden Betreiber.

Unsere Seite kann von Dritten ohne unser Wissen angelinkt worden sein. Die insparx übernimmt keinerlei Verantwortung für Darstellungen, Inhalte oder irgendeine Verbindung in Webseiten Dritter.

Sicherheitshinweis

Die vertrauliche Behandlung sämtlicher Daten und Informationen ist strikte Unternehmensphilosophie. Unsere Sicherheitsmaßnahmen werden entsprechend der technologischen Entwicklung fortlaufend verbessert.

Beachten Sie bitte, dass es sich beim Internet um ein offenes System handelt. Daten können an andere Webseiten übermittelt werden, für die geringe oder gar keine Sicherheitsbestimmungen gelten. Deshalb können eventuell dritte Parteien auf Ihre Daten zugreifen, für die diese nicht bestimmt sind.

Bei der Kommunikation per E-Mail kann die vollständige Datensicherheit von uns nicht gewährleistet werden, so dass wir Ihnen bei vertraulichen Informationen den Postweg empfehlen.

Auskunftsrecht

Auf schriftliche Anfrage werden wir Sie gern über die zu Ihrer Person gespeicherten Daten informieren.

Wenn Sie nach dem Lesen dieser Erklärung Fragen zur insparx Datenschutzerklärung haben, senden Sie eine E-Mail mit Ihren Fragen an den insparx Support unter info@insparx.com. insparx behält sich das Recht vor, diese Datenschutzerklärung jederzeit ohne Vorankündigung zu ändern. Eine solche Änderung gilt unmittelbar nach ihrer Veröffentlichung. Bitte überprüfen Sie deshalb die Datenschutzerklärung in regelmäßigen Abständen, um sicherzustellen, dass Sie die aktuellen Bestimmungen zur Erfassung und Behandlung vertraulicher Informationen kennen.